Skip Topo

Privacy policy on ComprasPT site

All personal information collected will be used to help you turn your visit to ComprasPT site into something more useful and pleasant. The confidentiality guarantee of citizens’ personal data and information security is very important for ComprasPT site. All personal information regarding visitors who use ComprasPT site will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98). Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and other information. The use of ComprasPT requires the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The maintenance team of ComprasPT website reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Intellectual property rights

Software, images, graphics or other material contained in this website pages are protected nationally and internationally by the applicable provisions on copyright and industrial property, therefore, any use of these materials can only occur under the express authorisation of the respective holders.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit ComprasPT site. This may include a simple popup or a link to various services we provide, such as forums. The user has the power to turn off his cookies in his browser options, or to make changes in the Antivirus programs. Please note, however, that these options can change the way you interact with ComprasPT site.

Links to other web pages

ComprasPT website has links to other sites, which, in our opinion, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our one, you must read the privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.

Topo
EN
PT EN
Piwik